Know what is on your plate.
Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 1,788 MG | 78% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (78% of Daily Value per 100g).
About HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA
Mama Wu Honey Sriracha Sauce contains 121 calories per 33g serving, with 3g protein, 27.3g carbs, and no fat. The base is light soy sauce combined with honey and chili peppers, with vinegar, ginger, sesame oil, and cornstarch for body and depth. The honey tempers the heat of the chili, creating a sweet and spicy profile common in Asian-American fusion cooking. A tablespoon used as a glaze or dipping sauce adds significant flavor without much fat.
Ingredients
LIGHT SOY SAUCE (WATER, AT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS], VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), HONEY, CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, GINGER, SESAME OIL, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESE (TO RETAIN FRESH E), SODIUM BISULFITE RETAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID.
Dietary Information
HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA include Sodium, Na (78% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 121 calories per 100 grams, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA gets 10% of its calories from protein, 90% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA
See how Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA vs Axiom Apparel, CILANTRO & TOMATO COOKING SAUCE
- Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA vs Bruce, GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, MILD
- Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA vs Rich's Honey, GREEN CURRY PASTE, FRESH GREEN CHILIES & SPICES
- Sonora, HONEY SRIRACHA SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA vs Rich's Honey, SWEET CHILI SAUCE
More in Oriental, Mexican & Ethnic Sauces
Browse all foods in the Oriental, Mexican & Ethnic Sauces category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.