Know what is on your plate.
Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 214 MG | 9% |
About HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE
Hissho Wasabi Ginger Sauce is a specialty condiment with 214 calories per 100g, providing 14.3g of carbohydrates and 7.1g of fat from soybean oil. The sauce blends candied ginger, ginger puree, horseradish, and wasabi with raspberry vinegar, egg yolks, and mustard flour for a complex sweet-heat-tangy profile. Intended as a dipping or drizzling sauce for sushi and other Asian dishes.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CANDIED GINGER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RED RASPBERRY VINEGAR (WHITE VINEGAR, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PRESERVES (RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE(FROM CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE), APRICOTS, MUSTARD FLOUR, EGG YOLKS(DRIED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, GINGER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WASABI, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE),XANTHAN GUM AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Calorie Breakdown
At 214 calories per 100 grams, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE gets 0% of its calories from protein, 27% from carbohydrates, and 30% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE
See how Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE vs Mirrotek, SAUCE & GLAZE, GENERAL TSO'S
- Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE vs Mirrotek, IRON CHEF, SAUCE & GLAZE, SESAME GARLIC, SESAME GARLIC
- Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE vs Unique Products, OTTOGI, MEDIUM CURRY
- Lwin Family, HISSHO, WASABI GINGER SAUCE vs Unique Products, OTTOGI, CURRY, MILD, MILD
More in Oriental, Mexican & Ethnic Sauces
Browse all foods in the Oriental, Mexican & Ethnic Sauces category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.