Know what is on your plate.
Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 250 MG | 11% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT
Forrelli hazelnut flavored powdered coffee creamer made from corn syrup solids, vegetable oil, and sodium caseinate. Per 2g: 400 kcal and 100g carbs. A concentrated powdered coffee creamer; dissolve a small amount in hot coffee for sweet hazelnut flavor.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNAL, COCONUT, SOYABEAN), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS.
Dietary Information
HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT gets 0% of its calories from protein, 100% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT
See how Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs Dean, INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SUGAR FREE GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA
- Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs WEIS QUALITY, COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA
- Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs Consigned, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BISCOTTI
- Allied International Corp. Of Va, HAZELNUT FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs Jasper Products, LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA
More in Milk Additives
Browse all foods in the Milk Additives category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.