Know what is on your plate.
G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 111 MG | 9% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 56 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.8g per 100g).
About FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES
G. Debbas Kosher Fun Natural Chocolates are a kosher-certified assortment of white, milk, and dark chocolate pieces made with real cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, and whole milk powder with no compound fats. A 36g serving provides 528 calories, 5.56g protein, 58.33g carbs, 33.33g fat, and 2.8g fiber. Each variety uses soy lecithin as the emulsifier and vanilla for flavoring. The kosher certification makes these suitable for consumers observing Jewish dietary laws.
Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR).
Calorie Breakdown
At 528 calories per 100 grams, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES gets 4% of its calories from protein, 44% from carbohydrates, and 57% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES
See how G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES vs Hebert Confections, MILK CHOCOLATE, BROWNIE BATTER
- G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES vs Hebert Confections, DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH
- G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES vs Hebert Confections, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL
- G. Debbas Chocolatier, FUN NATURAL CHOCOLATES vs Hebert Confections, MILK CHOCOLATE, SMOOTH & CREAMY
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.