Know what is on your plate.
Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 55 MG | 4% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.2 MG | 18% | |
| Sodium, Na | 161 MG | 7% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.2g per 100g).
About FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE
Russell Stover Fine French Chocolate Mints contain just three components: milk chocolate (whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, vanillin), palm kernel oil, and peppermint oil. A 31g serving gives 452 calories, 3.23g protein, 70.97g carbs, and 16.13g fat. The palm kernel oil serves as a carrier for the peppermint oil and modifies the texture of the mint layer. A classic after-dinner mint chocolate format.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Calorie Breakdown
At 452 calories per 100 grams, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE gets 3% of its calories from protein, 63% from carbohydrates, and 32% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE
See how Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE vs Fannie May Confections, COLONIAL ASSORTMENT FINE CHOCOLATE
- Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE vs LUDWIG SCHOKOLADE GMBH & CO., STRAWBERRY YOGURT FILLED CHOCOLATES
- Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE vs FAMOUS, MAXFIELD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES
- Russell Stover Candies, FINE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MINTS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE vs LUNDS & BYERLYS, ROASTED ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.