Know what is on your plate.
Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 7.5 MG | 8% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.1 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 656 MG | 29% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.1g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (29% DV).
About EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME
El Sabroso Salt and Lime Potato Chips, by Snak-King Corp., are fried potato chips seasoned with sea salt, citric acid, and natural lime flavor for a zesty, tangy profile. Each 32g serving delivers 531 calories, 31.25g of fat, 56.25g of carbs, 6.25g of protein, and 3.1g of fiber, making them a calorie-dense, boldly flavored chip with a citrus-forward taste.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, COTTONSEED AND/OR RICE OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL LIME FLAVOR) AND SUGAR.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME include Sodium, Na (29% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 531 calories per 100 grams, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME gets 5% of its calories from protein, 42% from carbohydrates, and 53% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME
See how Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME vs Hain Celestial, GARDEN VEGGIE WAVY CHIPS, QUESO
- Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME vs Hain Celestial, WAVY CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
- Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME vs Herr, CASSAVA POPPED CHIPS, CHIPOTLE MANGO
- Snak-King, EL SABROSO, POTATO CHIPS, SALT & LIME, SALT & LIME vs Brimhall, SPICY HOT FLAVORED RINGS, SPICY HOT
More in Chips, Pretzels & Snacks
Browse all foods in the Chips, Pretzels & Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.