Know what is on your plate.
GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 5.1 MG | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 198 MG | 15% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 226 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 56 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 90 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (1.4g per 100g).
About DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH
GlenOaks Farms Drinkable Lowfat Greek Style Yogurt in Peach provides 90 calories, 5.65g protein, 15.82g carbs, and 1.41g fat per 177ml, with 1.1g fiber from added inulin. It contains live active cultures including L. acidophilus and S. thermophilus, and is flavored with peach base and peach juice concentrate. Convenient for on-the-go consumption, it suits those seeking portable dairy protein and probiotics in a drinkable format.
Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, PEACH BASE NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, WATER, PEACHES, INULIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C)), SUGAR, CREAM, GRADE A MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUGAR, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS].
Dietary Information
DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 90 calories per 100 grams, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH gets 25% of its calories from protein, 70% from carbohydrates, and 14% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH
See how GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH vs Kroger, VANILLA LITE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA
- GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH vs Kroger, PLUM STRAWBERRY POMEGRANATE LITE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLUM STRAWBERRY POMEGRANATE
- GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH vs Big Y, STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
- GlenOaks Farms, DRINKABLE LOWFAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT, PEACH vs Old Home, PLAIN GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN
More in Yogurt
Browse all foods in the Yogurt category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.