Know what is on your plate.
Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About DINNER MINTS
Festival Dinner Mints by Eillien's are small pressed sugar mints flavored with natural peppermint oil and colored with food dyes. A 14g serving provides 429 calories per 100g, almost entirely from cane sugar and cream of tartar. A traditional after-dinner mint format, commonly offered at restaurants and used as a palate cleanser, with negligible nutritional contribution.
Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Dietary Information
DINNER MINTS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 429 calories per 100 grams, DINNER MINTS gets 0% of its calories from protein, 93% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS
See how Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS vs Everything Saturday, BUBBLE GUM
- Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS vs Everything Saturday, MINT GUM, POMEGRANATE
- Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS vs Everything Saturday, CHEWING GUM, CHOCOLATE MINT
- Eillien's Candies, DINNER MINTS vs Consumer Value Products, BUBBLE GUMS BALLS
More in Chewing Gum & Mints
Browse all foods in the Chewing Gum & Mints category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.