Know what is on your plate.
UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 5 MG | 28% | |
| Sodium, Na | 306 MG | 13% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (11.1g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (28% DV).
About DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is a high-calorie food with 500 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 8.3g of protein, 50g of carbohydrates, and 36.1g of fat. It also contributes 11.1g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Candy category.
Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO,* CANE SUGAR,* COCOA BUTTER,* ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Dietary Information
DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER include Iron, Fe (28% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER gets 7% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 65% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
See how UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER vs KASUGAI, MANGO GUMMY CANDY, MANGO, MANGO
- UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER vs WHOLE, LEMONADE RINGS, LEMONADE
- UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER vs WHOLE, JUJU STARS
- UnReal, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER vs DAYSTAR DESSERTS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CRUNCH
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.