Know what is on your plate.
Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.1 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,156 MG | 50% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 12.5g per 100g.
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (50% of Daily Value per 100g).
About COTTO SALAMI
Bar-S Cotto Salami is a cooked salami made from mechanically separated chicken, pork hearts, pork, and beef with corn syrup, spices, sodium nitrite, and oleoresin of paprika. A 32g serving provides 219 calories, 12.5g of protein, 6.25g of carbohydrates, and 18.75g of fat. A budget-oriented cold cut with a soft, sliceable texture suited to sandwiches and deli-style platters.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK HEARTS, WATER, PORK, BEEF, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in COTTO SALAMI include Sodium, Na (50% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 219 calories per 100 grams, COTTO SALAMI gets 23% of its calories from protein, 11% from carbohydrates, and 77% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI
See how Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI vs Demakes Enterprises, COOKED PASTRAMI ROUND
- Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI vs Demakes Enterprises, COOKED CORNED BEEF ROUND
- Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI vs Fred Usinger, BOLOGNA
- Bar-S, COTTO SALAMI vs Fred Usinger, JELLIED POT ROAST BEEF LOAF
More in Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts
Browse all foods in the Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.