Know what is on your plate.
Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 42 MG | 2% |
About COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT
Hazelnut powdered coffee creamer by IGA made with vegetable oil, sugar, and corn syrup solids. Per 12g serving: 500 calories, 75g carbs, and 16.67g fat with no protein. A dairy-free creamer with artificial hazelnut flavor; adds sweetness and creaminess to coffee.
Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT gets 0% of its calories from protein, 60% from carbohydrates, and 30% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT
See how Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs HP Hood, COFFEE CREAMER
- Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs HP Hood, TOFFEE ALMOND CREAM NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, TOFFEE ALMOND CREAM
- Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs HP Hood, CREME BRULEE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, CREME BRULEE
- Iga, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT vs HP Hood, CARAMEL NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL
More in Milk Additives
Browse all foods in the Milk Additives category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.