Know what is on your plate.
Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 12 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS
Food Club Cinnamon Bears Candies from Topco Associates are gummy bear-shaped cinnamon-flavored candies made from corn syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, and artificial flavor. Each 43g serving provides 349 calories and 83.72g of carbohydrates with no fat or protein, making them a purely sugary seasonal candy treat.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Dietary Information
CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 349 calories per 100 grams, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS gets 0% of its calories from protein, 96% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS
See how Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS vs Rite Aid, DREAMHOUSE, AUSTRALIAN BLACK LICORICE
- Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS vs CHARMS, SUPER BLOW POP CANDY
- Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS vs CHARMS, BLOW POP
- Topco Associates, CINNAMON BEARS CANDIES, CINNAMON BEARS vs Chicles Canel's Sa De Cv, SWEET SMILES, SPICE DROPS CANDY
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.