Know what is on your plate.
Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 8 MG | 9% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,300 MG | 57% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (17 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.3g per 100g).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (57% of Daily Value per 100g).
About CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES
CASA DI OLIVA Mixed Vegetables by Adidas Ag are a pickled vegetable medley featuring cauliflower, carrots, celery, pepperoncini, red peppers, and cucumbers in a seasoned vinegar brine. A 30g serving has just 17 calories, 1g protein, 3.33g carbs, and 3.3g of fiber, a very low-calorie pickled vegetable snack.
Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI (COLORING), RED PEPPERS, CUCUMBERS, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BISULPHITE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Dietary Information
CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES include Sodium, Na (57% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 17 calories per 100 grams, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES gets 24% of its calories from protein, 78% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES
See how Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES vs Zaika Flavours Of India, CHICKEN TIKKA SALAD
- Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES vs Bell-Carter, SLICED BLACK RIPE OLIVES
- Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES vs California Sun Dry, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES HALVES WITH HERBS
- Adidas Ag, CASA DI OLIVA, MIXED VEGETABLES vs Pickled Pink, SWEET GOURMET PICKLES, SWEET GOURMET
More in Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes
Browse all foods in the Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.