Know what is on your plate.
Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 105 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 250 MG | 11% |
About CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE
These Abdallah sea salt chocolate caramels combine corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk, cream and sugar with almonds and chocolate liquor processed with alkali, plus BHA and BHT to preserve freshness. A 38 g serving delivers 368 calories, 2.63 g protein, 13.16 g fat, 60.53 g carbs and 0 g fiber, a dense sugar and dairy based confection.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER, EVAPORATED MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA & BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG WHITES.
Calorie Breakdown
At 368 calories per 100 grams, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE gets 3% of its calories from protein, 66% from carbohydrates, and 32% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE
See how Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE vs ICE CHIPS, EGG NOG CANDY
- Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE vs Frankford Candy, CLASSROOM VALENTINE HEARTS WITH CANDY
- Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE vs Ice Chips Candy, SOUR APPLE CANDY
- Abdallah, CARAMELS, SEA SALT CHOCOLATE vs Frankford Candy, MILK CHOCOLATE HOLLOW EGG WITH CANDY CHARACTERS
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.