Know what is on your plate.
Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 100 MG | 4% |
About CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL
So Delicious Dairy Free Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is made from almond milk, cane sugar, high-oleic sunflower oil, and pea protein. Each 15ml serving has 167 calories, 26.67g of carbohydrates, and 6.67g of fat, with no protein. A plant-based coffee creamer for those avoiding dairy, with a caramel flavor from the cane sugar and natural flavoring. Pea protein is included to improve emulsification rather than as a meaningful protein source at this serving size.
Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Calorie Breakdown
At 167 calories per 100 grams, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL gets 0% of its calories from protein, 64% from carbohydrates, and 36% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL
See how Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL vs Nestle, COFFEE CREAMER
- Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL vs NESTLE, ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER
- Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL vs Nestle, PUMPKIN SPICE COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE
- Danone US, CARAMEL ALMONDMILK CREAMER, CARAMEL vs COFFEE-MATE, THE ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
More in Milk Additives
Browse all foods in the Milk Additives category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.