Know what is on your plate.
VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 8 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.4 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 38 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 56 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (1.6g per 100g).
About BLACK SOY DRINK
Vitasoy Black Soy Drink, made from non-GMO black soybeans and regular soybeans, with added black sesame powder, maltodextrin, and soy protein isolate. Per 250ml serving: 56 calories, 2.4g protein, 8g carbs, 1.6g fat, and 0.4g fiber. Black soy and sesame are traditional East Asian ingredients. This beverage is dairy-free and vegan, with moderate protein for a plant-based milk drink. It has a subtly nutty, slightly earthy flavor profile compared to regular soy milk.
Ingredients
SOYMILK (WATER, NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED BLACK SOYBEANS AND SOYBEANS), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLACK SESAME POWDER, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Dietary Information
BLACK SOY DRINK is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 56 calories per 100 grams, BLACK SOY DRINK gets 17% of its calories from protein, 57% from carbohydrates, and 26% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK
See how VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK vs Alamance, PASTEURIZED ASSORTED DRINKS
- VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK vs Harris-Teeter, HARRIS TEETER, 100% APPLE CIDER
- VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK vs Krispy Kreme Doughnut, ICED COFFEE, VANILLA
- VITASOY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, BLACK SOY DRINK vs Cock N Bull, FROSTOP, RED BIRCH BEER
More in Other Drinks
Browse all foods in the Other Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.