Know what is on your plate.
Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 100 MG | 4% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY
Trolli Big Bold Bears are oversized gummy bear candies made from corn syrup, sugar, gelatin, citric acid, and food dyes, finished with coconut oil and carnauba wax for shine. A 40g serving provides 325 calories, 5g protein from gelatin, 72.5g carbs, and no fat. A novelty-sized version of the standard gummy bear candy format, popular as a party treat or for candy buffets.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, COCONUT OIL*, CARNAUBA WAX*, YELLOW 6, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Dietary Information
BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 325 calories per 100 grams, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY gets 6% of its calories from protein, 89% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY
See how Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY vs KASUGAI, GUMMY CANDY, APPLE
- Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY vs KASUGAI, MANGO GUMMY CANDY, MANGO, MANGO
- Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY vs WHOLE, LEMONADE RINGS, LEMONADE
- Ferrara Candy, BIG BOLD BEARS, GUMMI CANDY vs WHOLE, JUJU STARS
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.