Know what is on your plate.
Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 41 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.9 MG | 10% | |
| Sodium, Na | 219 MG | 10% |
About BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF
Stater Bros. Beef Ravioli is filled with beef, ricotta cheese, and spices in enriched durum flour pasta. Per 146g serving: 199 calories, 7.53g protein, 31.51g carbs, 4.11g fat, and 2.1g fiber. A family-friendly refrigerated pasta that pairs well with marinara, Alfredo, or a simple brown butter and sage sauce. Cook in boiling salted water for 3 to 5 minutes until pasta floats.
Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), EGGS, BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE BLEND (SPICES, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER), ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Calorie Breakdown
At 199 calories per 100 grams, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF gets 15% of its calories from protein, 63% from carbohydrates, and 19% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF
See how Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF vs Riviana, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT BRONZE CUT MEZZE PENNONI
- Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF vs Goya, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE NO. 74
- Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF vs Goya, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, ELBOWS NO.33
- Stater Bros, BEEF RAVIOLI FILLED WITH BEEF, RICOTTA CHEESE AND SPICES, BEEF vs Moran Group Incorporated, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, LASAGNA
More in Pasta by Shape & Type
Browse all foods in the Pasta by Shape & Type category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.