Know what is on your plate.
Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 UG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 106 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 149 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 53 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 113 kcal per 100g.
About APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE
APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE is a moderate-calorie food with 113 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 3.6g of protein, 12.8g of carbohydrates, and 5.7g of fat. This food belongs to the Yogurt category.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, APPLES, DARK CARAMEL SYRUP, PECTIN, APPLE AND HIBISCUS JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS), NATURAL FLAVOR
Calorie Breakdown
At 113 calories per 100 grams, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE gets 13% of its calories from protein, 45% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE
See how Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE vs Danone US, STRAWBERRY EXPLOSION LOWFAT YOGURT YO-TUBES, STRAWBERRY EXPLOSION
- Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE vs Topco Associates, CHERRY LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY
- Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE vs Danone US, MIXED BERRY ACAI ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MIXED BERRY ACAI
- Yoplait, APPLE PIE FRENCH STYLE YOGURT, APPLE PIE vs Wal-Mart, PEACH ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH
More in Yogurt
Browse all foods in the Yogurt category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.