Know what is on your plate.
McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potassium, K | 75 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 10 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (46 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About APPLE CIDER
McCutcheon's apple cider is made from 100% fresh apple juice with no additional ingredients. A 240ml serving has 46 calories and 12.08g carbs with no fat or protein. It is an unfiltered, naturally cloudy style of apple juice with a richer apple flavor than clarified juice.
Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM FRESH APPLES
Dietary Information
APPLE CIDER is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 46 calories per 100 grams, APPLE CIDER gets 0% of its calories from protein, 105% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER
See how McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER vs Kroger, APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER
- McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER vs Turkey Hill, MOCHA ICED COFFEE WITH FRESH MILK, MOCHA
- McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER vs Riveridge Produce Marketing, 100% HONEYCRISP BLEND APPLE CIDER, HONEYCRISP BLEND
- McCutcheon Apple Products, APPLE CIDER vs Riveridge Produce Marketing, 100% FUJI BLEND APPLE CIDER, FUJI BLEND
More in Other Drinks
Browse all foods in the Other Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.