Know what is on your plate.
Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 32.5 MG | 36% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potassium, K | 133 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 15 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (42 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (36% DV).
About 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT
Harvest Classic 100% Grapefruit Juice from Cott Corporation is a tart, low-calorie option with just 42 calories and 10.42g carbs per 240ml. Made from grapefruit juice concentrate with added vitamin C.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)*
Dietary Information
100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT include Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (36% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 42 calories per 100 grams, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT gets 0% of its calories from protein, 99% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT
See how Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT vs Clement Pappas &, 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE
- Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT vs Nine County, THREE CITRUS & MINT LEAF COCKTAIL MIXER, THREE CITRUS & MINT LEAF
- Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT vs Johanna, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH
- Cott, 100% JUICE , GRAPEFRUIT vs JJ Martin, COCONUT FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, COCONUT
More in Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks
Browse all foods in the Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.